PRIVACY STATEMENT NICOLINEKURK.COM

NICOLINEKURK.COM TRUST TECHNIQUE PRACTITIONER
located at Everhard van Reijdenstraat 29 7412 EX in Deventer, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Nicoline Kurk
E. van Reijdenstraat 29
7412EA Deventer
06-48375422

Nicoline Kurk is the Data Protection Officer of nicolinekurk.com. She can be reached via info@nicolinekurk.com

The purpose of processing personal data

nicolinekurk.com processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • offering a Trust Technique consultation to improve the trust and connection between humans and animals,
  • to call or e-mail you for further assistance within the framework of the Trust Technique
  • to provide services

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that I process:

Owner information:

  • First and last name
  • Relationship to the animal
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • E-mail address
  • Questionnaire at the start of the treatment

    Animal data:
  • Name of the animal
  • Animal species
  • Race
  • Year of birth
  • Sex Sterilized / castrated
  • Questionnaire for the benefit of knowledge about the animal

    Special and / or sensitive personal data that I process
    This website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, I cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in their children’s online activities, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact me at info@nicolinekurk.com and I will delete this information.

    Automated decision making
    nicolinekurk.com does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without human intervention.

    Retention of data
    nicolinekurk.com does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

    Sharing personal data with third parties
    nicolinekurk.com only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of my agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. How we protect personal data nicolinekurk.com takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at info@nicolinekurk.com

    Cookies, or comparable techniques, that I use
    nicolinekurk.com does not use cookies or similar techniques.

    View, adjust or delete data
    You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by nicolinekurk.com and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to me to send the personal data that I hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

    You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@nicolinekurk.com.

    To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

    Complaints procedure
    nicolinekurk.com would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteitpersoonsgegevens/tip-ons